Forvis Mazars logo

Accounting & Auditing

Forvis Mazars

  • 3.1from 110 employee reviews
  • 70 open roles
See 70 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Forvis Mazars

70 open roles across 5 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 70 Forvis Mazars roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

Forvis Mazars at a glance

Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Accounting & Auditing
Business model
B2B
Monthly visits
74.3K+76%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#1,45,610on Crunchbase
Ownership
Privately held

About

Forvis Mazars Group - Audit, Tax, Advisory

Forvismazars.com

Forvis Mazars is a leading global professional services network established on 1 June 2024 bringing together the previously known Mazars and FORVIS companies. We are a network operating as an internationally integrated partnership across more than 100 countries and territories. We draw on the expertise and cultural understanding of over 40,000 professionals across the globe to assist clients of all sizes at every stage in their development. Forvis Mazars in the UK spans 14 offices across the nation and has over 3,300 professionals, with 170 partners.

You will join a growing team of over 750 relationship-driven, curious, problem solvers who add value to their clients on a daily basis. Our expertise ranges from servicing private, entrepreneurial companies through to UK listed companies, financial services clients and some of the largest FT Global organisations in the world.

What people know them for

ConsultancyEnterpriseForeign MNC

From live job postings

How Forvis Mazars is hiring

Calculated from the roles Forvis Mazars has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

70about 12 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Gurugram36
Delhi8
Mumbai8
Bengaluru7
Pune5

Skills they ask for most

Statutory AuditExternal AuditAccountingAccounts PayableAccounts ReceivableSAPAudit AssuranceAssuranceCompanies ActStat Audit
Typical experience
2–7 yrs
Open to freshers
3 roles

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Forvis Mazars

Source: AmbitionBox · 110 reviews

Rated3.1of five

Skill development3.0
Job security3.0
Company culture3.0
Salary & benefits3.0
Work satisfaction3.0
Work-life balance3.0
Career growth2.7

Highly rated for

  • Salary
  • Work Life Balance
  • Work Culture

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

FAQ

Questions about working at Forvis Mazars

How do I apply for a job at Forvis Mazars?

Forvis Mazars has 70 open jobs listed on this page, in Gurugram, Delhi and Mumbai. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Forvis Mazars hire freshers?

Yes. 3 of Forvis Mazars's current openings are open to candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Is Forvis Mazars a good company to work for?

Forvis Mazars is rated 3.1 out of 5 from 110 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Salary, Work Life Balance and Work Culture.

Does Forvis Mazars have good work-life balance?

Forvis Mazars has a work-life balance rating of 3.0 out of 5 based on 100+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 49% employees rated Forvis Mazars 3 or below, while 51% employees rated it 4 or above for work-life balance. This rating suggests that while some employees recognize efforts towards work-life balance, there is scope for improvement based on employee feedback. We encourage you to read Forvis Mazars work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is Forvis Mazars good for career growth?

Career growth at Forvis Mazars is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.7. 49% employees rated Forvis Mazars 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Forvis Mazars reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in Forvis Mazars?

Working at Forvis Mazars does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, work satisfaction and work life balance, based on 100+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

70 open jobs