NoBroker logo

Internet · Bangalore, Karnataka

NoBroker

NoBroker is India's #1 Real Estate Platform that provides end-to-end real estate solutions at a click. With customer-centric culture we work towards ensuring every customer has a smooth transaction.

  • 3.0from 2,598 employee reviews
  • 1,203 open roles
See 1,203 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at NoBroker

1,203 open roles across 5 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 1,203 NoBroker roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

NoBroker at a glance

Founded
201412 years running
Headquarters
BangaloreKarnataka
Employees
5.6Kband 5K–10K
Company type
Startup
Industry
Internet
Business model
Marketplace
Monthly visits
5.8M−18%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#2,667on Crunchbase
Ownership
Privately held
Funding stage
Series E12 rounds · 16 investors

About

India's first Proptech unicorn, NoBroker.com is a disruptive brokerage-free property search portal that connects house/property owners & tenants/buyers directly by eliminating the middleman. NoBroker.com removes the information asymmetry that existed in the Indian marketplace, and instead creates an environment for free exchange of information that earlier brokerage. NoBroker was founded by alumni from IIT Bombay, IIT Kanpur & IIM Ahmedabad in March 2014; and have since served over 30+ lakh customers monthly. We have raised a total of $366 Million from our investors - Google, General Atlantic, SAIF Partners, Tiger Global, Moore Capital Management, Beenext, KTB Ventures, Digital Garage, Qualgro, Rocketship VC, Fulcrum Capital. Our Angel Investors are Vijay Shekhar Sharma and Anand Chandrashekharan. We™re a team of 2000+ people driven by passion to help you fulfil your real estate requirements, without any brokerage.We have worked tirelessly to remove all information asymmetry caused by brokers. We also enable owners & tenants to interact with each other directly by using our technologically advanced platform. Our world class services include- €¢ Verified brokerage-free properties for buyers & tenants (Relationship Managers to assist you through the process) €¢ Quality brokerage-free tenants & buyers for property owners €¢ Online rental agreements €¢ Packers & Movers services €¢ Home Services like painting, cleaning etc. €¢ Home Loans €¢ Dedicated services for NRI customers and CPMS €¢ Furniture & Interior Decoration €¢ NoBrokerHood a visitor, society, & accounts management software for apartment societies. We serve €“ Mumbai, Bangalore, Pune, Chennai, Delhi-NCR, and Hyderabad. We will soon come to more cities shortly.

Join us if you are looking for huge work-independence, passionate peers, steep learning curve, meritocratic work culture, massive growth environment, loads of fun, best-in-class salaries, & ESOPs .

Mission

Disintermediation of the Real Estate Sector

Vision

To Offer Single Stop Solution In Your Real Estate Journey

What people know them for

Indian originMarketplaceProduct basedStartupUnicornVC-fundedWell known

From live job postings

How NoBroker is hiring

Calculated from the roles NoBroker has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

1,203about 201 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Bengaluru838
Hyderabad97
Mumbai78
Chennai63
Pune49

Skills they ask for most

SalesBusiness DevelopmentField SalesResidential PropertiesB2C SalesInside SalesTele / Inside SalesPresalesTelesalesSales Support / Presales
Typical experience
0–5 yrs
Open to freshers
97 roles

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at NoBroker

Source: AmbitionBox · 2,598 reviews

Rated3.0of five

Salary & benefits3.1
Skill development2.8
Company culture2.8
Work-life balance2.8
Work satisfaction2.7
Job security2.6
Career growth2.6

Highly rated for

  • Salary
  • Senior Management
  • Work Culture
  • Work Life Balance
  • Work Environment

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Job/Soft skill training

    236 mentions

  • Health insurance

    125 mentions

  • Cafeteria

    116 mentions

  • Professional degree assistance

    95 mentions

  • Office cab/shuttle

    88 mentions

  • International/On-site exposure

    88 mentions

  • Free meal

    82 mentions

  • Office gym

    74 mentions

  • Child care facility

    43 mentions

  • Performance bonus

    4 mentions

  • Relocation bonus

    3 mentions

  • Annual leaves

    3 mentions

  • WFH setup

    3 mentions

  • Rewards & recognition

    3 mentions

  • Paternity leaves

    2 mentions

  • Annual health checkup

    2 mentions

Funding & financials

Is NoBroker a stable place to work?

Last round
Series E
Funding rounds
12

Backed by

Google, Tiger Global Management, Moore Strategic Ventures, General Atlantic and 12 more

OperatingPrivate

Offices

Where NoBroker works

14 locations
  • Bangalore / Bengaluru · Karnataka1 office
  • Ahmedabad · Gujarat
  • Bangalore Rural · Karnataka
  • Chennai · Tamil Nadu
  • Gurgaon / Gurugram · Haryana
  • Hyderabad / Secunderabad · Telangana
  • Kolkata · West Bengal
  • Mumbai · Maharashtra

FAQ

Questions about working at NoBroker

How do I apply for a job at NoBroker?

NoBroker has 1,203 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru, Hyderabad and Mumbai. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does NoBroker hire freshers?

Yes. 97 of NoBroker's current openings are open to candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are NoBroker's offices?

NoBroker is headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It has offices in Bangalore / Bengaluru, Ahmedabad, Bangalore Rural, Chennai, Gurgaon / Gurugram and Hyderabad / Secunderabad.

Is NoBroker a good company to work for?

NoBroker is rated 3.0 out of 5 from 2,598 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Salary, Senior Management and Work Culture.

When was NoBroker founded?

NoBroker was founded in 2014. The company has been operating for 12 years primarily in the Internet sector.

Where is the NoBroker headquarters located?

NoBroker is headquartered in Bangalore,Karnataka and has an office in Bengaluru.

How many employees does NoBroker have in India?

NoBroker currently has more than 5,500+ employees in India. Sales & Business Development department appears to have the highest employee count in NoBroker based on the number of reviews submitted on AmbitionBox.

Does NoBroker have good work-life balance?

NoBroker has a work-life balance rating of 2.8 out of 5 based on 2,500+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 51% employees rated NoBroker 3 or below for work-life balance. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for work-life balance. We encourage you to read NoBroker work-life balance reviews for more details.

1,203 open jobs