Nord Anglia Education logo

Education & Training · Hyderabad/Secunderabad, Telangana

Nord Anglia Education

Nord Anglia Education operates Oakridge International Schools, offering a comprehensive education aimed at developing leadership qualities and a global perspective.

  • 3.4from 12 employee reviews
  • 27 open roles
See 27 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Nord Anglia Education

27 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Nord Anglia Education at a glance

Founded
201115 years running
Headquarters
Hyderabad/SecunderabadTelangana
Employees
1K–5K
Company type
Educational institution
Industry
Education & Training
Business model
B2C
Monthly visits
510.2K−2.7%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#90,085on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed
Funding stage
Private Equity1 round · 5 investors

About

Nord Anglia Education is a global organization operating premium international schools that provide high-quality education to students worldwide. In India, the company offers innovative teaching methods, personalized learning, and a strong focus on academic excellence combined with extracurricular development. With a network of schools across multiple countries, Nord Anglia emphasizes global citizenship, creativity, and preparing students for success in higher education and beyond.

What people know them for

EnterprisePublicly listed

From live job postings

How Nord Anglia Education is hiring

Calculated from the roles Nord Anglia Education has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

27about 5 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Hyderabad15
Bengaluru9
Chandigarh3

Skills they ask for most

SAPteachingUsagemanagementacademic coordinatorManager TechnologyMonitoringcurriculum developmentEducationinterpersonal skills
Typical experience
2–15 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Nord Anglia Education

Source: AmbitionBox · 12 reviews

Rated3.4of five

Work-life balance4.4
Skill development3.5
Work satisfaction3.2
Job security3.1
Salary & benefits3.1
Company culture2.9
Career growth2.3

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Free meal

    1 mention

  • Child care facility

    1 mention

  • Health insurance

    1 mention

  • Professional degree assistance

    1 mention

  • Job/Soft skill training

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

Funding & financials

Is Nord Anglia Education a stable place to work?

Last round
Private Equity
Funding rounds
1

Backed by

Neuberger Berman, Mubadala, EQT, CPP Investments and 1 more

OperatingPublic

FAQ

Questions about working at Nord Anglia Education

How do I apply for a job at Nord Anglia Education?

Nord Anglia Education has 27 open jobs listed on this page, in Hyderabad, Bengaluru and Chandigarh. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Nord Anglia Education hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Nord Anglia Education's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Nord Anglia Education's offices?

Nord Anglia Education is headquartered in Hyderabad/Secunderabad, Telangana, 2753530.

Is Nord Anglia Education a good company to work for?

Nord Anglia Education is rated 3.4 out of 5 from 12 employee reviews.

When was Nord Anglia Education founded?

Nord Anglia Education was founded in 2011. The company has been operating for 15 years primarily in the Education & Training sector.

Where is the Nord Anglia Education headquarters located?

Nord Anglia Education is headquartered in Hyderabad/Secunderabad,Telangana.

Does Nord Anglia Education have good work-life balance?

Nord Anglia Education has a work-life balance rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 10+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 50% employees rated Nord Anglia Education 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read Nord Anglia Education reviews for more details.

Is Nord Anglia Education good for career growth?

Career growth at Nord Anglia Education is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.3. 50% employees rated Nord Anglia Education 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Nord Anglia Education reviews for more detailed insights.

27 open jobs