Mufg Pension & Market Services logo

Financial Services · Sydney, New South Wales

Mufg Pension & Market Services

MUFG Pension & Market Services delivers secure asset management solutions globally, enhancing operational efficiency and regulatory compliance for funds and employers.

  • 3.5from 97 employee reviews
  • 84 open roles
See 84 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Mufg Pension & Market Services

84 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 84 Mufg Pension & Market Services roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

Mufg Pension & Market Services at a glance

Headquarters
SydneyNew South Wales
Employees
5K–10K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Financial Services
Business model
B2B
Crunchbase rank
#2,07,584on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

MUFG Pension & Market Services is part of Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, providing specialized financial and pension administration solutions. The company supports clients with services in asset management, retirement planning, and market operations. By combining global financial expertise with localized delivery, MUFG ensures secure, compliant, and efficient management of pension funds and financial services for institutional and corporate clients.

What people know them for

EnterprisePublicly listedSubsidiary

From live job postings

How Mufg Pension & Market Services is hiring

Calculated from the roles Mufg Pension & Market Services has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

84about 14 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Mumbai51
Pune31
Greater Noida2

Skills they ask for most

AutomationAgilecomplianceCommunication SkillsAdministrationanalyticaloperationsRisk ManagementChange ManagementProject Management
Typical experience
2–12 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Mufg Pension & Market Services

Source: AmbitionBox · 97 reviews

Rated3.5of five

Work-life balance3.7
Job security3.6
Company culture3.4
Salary & benefits3.3
Skill development3.1
Work satisfaction3.1
Career growth2.7

Highly rated for

  • Salary
  • Work Culture
  • Work Life Balance
  • Senior Management
  • Career Growth

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

FAQ

Questions about working at Mufg Pension & Market Services

How do I apply for a job at Mufg Pension & Market Services?

Mufg Pension & Market Services has 84 open jobs listed on this page, in Mumbai, Pune and Greater Noida. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Mufg Pension & Market Services hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Mufg Pension & Market Services's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Mufg Pension & Market Services's offices?

Mufg Pension & Market Services is headquartered in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

Is Mufg Pension & Market Services a good company to work for?

Mufg Pension & Market Services is rated 3.5 out of 5 from 97 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Salary, Work Culture and Work Life Balance.

Where is the MUFG Pension & Market Services headquarters located?

MUFG Pension & Market Services is headquartered in Sydney, New South Wales.

Does MUFG Pension & Market Services have good work-life balance?

MUFG Pension & Market Services has a Work-Life Balance Rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on 90+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 58% employees rated MUFG Pension & Market Services 4 or above, while 42% employees rated it 3 or below on work-life balance. This indicates that the majority of employees feel a generally balanced work-life experience, with some opportunities for improvement based on the feedback. We encourage you to read MUFG Pension & Market Services work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is MUFG Pension & Market Services good for career growth?

Career growth at MUFG Pension & Market Services is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.7. 42% employees rated MUFG Pension & Market Services 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading MUFG Pension & Market Services reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in MUFG Pension & Market Services?

Working at MUFG Pension & Market Services does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, work satisfaction and skill development, based on 90+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

84 open jobs