Kenvue logo

Beauty & Personal Care · Summit, New Jersey

Kenvue

  • 3.6from 172 employee reviews
  • 79 open roles
See 79 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Kenvue

79 open roles across 4 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 79 Kenvue roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

Kenvue at a glance

Founded
20233 years running
Headquarters
SummitNew Jersey
Employees
10K–50K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Beauty & Personal Care
Business model
B2C
Monthly visits
334.3Kto their website
Crunchbase rank
#7,709on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed
Funding stage
Post Ipo Equity3 rounds · 4 investors

About

We are a dynamic team, passionate about insights, innovation and making an impact. We are united by an unwavering courage to see and solve everyday care needs by delivering science-backed, care-forward experiences that are endorsed by healthcare professionals. As the world’s largest pure-play consumer health company by revenue, we bring a new view of everyday care to the world.

What people know them for

Foreign MNCManufacturingProduct basedPublicly listed

From live job postings

How Kenvue is hiring

Calculated from the roles Kenvue has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

79about 13 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Bengaluru57
Mumbai15
Kolkata5
Chennai2

Skills they ask for most

Power BiSQLAnalyticsSAPoperationsdaxcomplianceMicrosoft AzurePythonTableau
Typical experience
3–10 yrs
Open to freshers
1 role

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Kenvue

Source: AmbitionBox · 172 reviews

Rated3.6of five

Salary & benefits3.9
Work-life balance3.7
Company culture3.5
Skill development3.3
Work satisfaction3.3
Job security3.2
Career growth3.0

Highly rated for

  • Salary
  • Work Culture
  • Senior Management
  • Work Life Balance
  • Job Security

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

Funding & financials

Is Kenvue a stable place to work?

Last round
Post Ipo Equity
Funding rounds
3

Backed by

Third Point, Starboard Value, J.P. Morgan Securities Inc., Goldman Sachs

OperatingPublicLayoffs reported Feb 2026

FAQ

Questions about working at Kenvue

How do I apply for a job at Kenvue?

Kenvue has 79 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru, Mumbai and Kolkata. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Kenvue hire freshers?

Yes. 1 of Kenvue's current openings is open to candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Kenvue's offices?

Kenvue is headquartered in Summit, New Jersey, US.

Is Kenvue a good company to work for?

Kenvue is rated 3.6 out of 5 from 172 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Salary, Work Culture and Senior Management.

When was Kenvue founded?

Kenvue was founded in 2023. The company has been operating for 3 years primarily in the Beauty & Personal Care sector.

Where is the Kenvue headquarters located?

Kenvue is headquartered in Summit, New Jersey.

Does Kenvue have good work-life balance?

Kenvue has a Work-Life Balance Rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on 100+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 63% employees rated Kenvue 4 or above, while 37% employees rated it 3 or below on work-life balance. This indicates that the majority of employees feel a generally balanced work-life experience, with some opportunities for improvement based on the feedback. We encourage you to read Kenvue work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is Kenvue good for career growth?

Career growth at Kenvue is rated as moderate, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 3.0. 37% employees rated Kenvue 3 or below, while 63% employees rated it 4 or above on promotions / appraisal. This rating suggests that while some employees view growth opportunities favorably, there is scope for improvement based on employee feedback. We recommend reading Kenvue promotions / appraisals reviews for more detailed insights.

79 open jobs