Worldpay logo

FinTech · London

Worldpay

Worldpay specializes in online payment processing, delivering secure and adaptable payment solutions to businesses of all sizes for e-commerce transactions.

  • 4.1from 140 employee reviews
  • 28 open roles
See 28 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Worldpay

28 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Worldpay at a glance

Founded
199333 years running
Headquarters
London
Employees
5K–10K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
FinTech
Business model
B2B · B2B2C
Monthly visits
5.6M+4.3%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#2,01,642on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

What makes a World payer What makes a World payer? Its simple: Think, Act, Win. We stay curious, always asking the right questions and finding creative solutions to simplify the complex. We’re dynamic, every Worldpayer is empowered to make the right decisions for their customers. And we’re determined, always staying open and winning and failing as one.

Does this sound like you? Then you sound like a Worldpayer. Apply now to write the next chapter in your career.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCProduct basedPublicly listedSubsidiary

From live job postings

How Worldpay is hiring

Calculated from the roles Worldpay has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

28about 5 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Pune21
Bengaluru4
Indore3

Skills they ask for most

REST APISQLamazon web servicesApache KafkaSales CloudService CloudCi/CdDevopsExperience CloudJava
Typical experience
3–10 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Worldpay

Source: AmbitionBox · 140 reviews

Rated4.1of five

Work-life balance4.4
Company culture4.1
Work satisfaction4.0
Skill development3.9
Job security3.8
Salary & benefits3.8
Career growth3.2

Highly rated for

  • Work Life Balance
  • Salary
  • Work Culture
  • Job Security
  • Learning

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Health insurance

    8 mentions

  • Cafeteria

    8 mentions

  • Job/Soft skill training

    5 mentions

  • Child care facility

    3 mentions

  • Professional degree assistance

    3 mentions

  • International/On-site exposure

    2 mentions

  • Office cab/shuttle

    1 mention

  • Free meal

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Annual leaves

FAQ

Questions about working at Worldpay

How do I apply for a job at Worldpay?

Worldpay has 28 open jobs listed on this page, in Pune, Bengaluru and Indore. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Worldpay hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Worldpay's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Worldpay's offices?

Worldpay is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

Is Worldpay a good company to work for?

Worldpay is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 140 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Work Life Balance, Salary and Work Culture.

When was Worldpay founded?

Worldpay was founded in 1993. The company has been operating for 33 years primarily in the FinTech sector.

Where is the Worldpay headquarters located?

Worldpay is headquartered in London.

Does Worldpay have good work-life balance?

Worldpay has a work-life balance rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 100+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 76% employees rated Worldpay 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read Worldpay work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is Worldpay good for career growth?

Career growth at Worldpay is rated as moderate, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 3.2. 24% employees rated Worldpay 3 or below, while 76% employees rated it 4 or above on promotions / appraisal. This rating suggests that while some employees view growth opportunities favorably, there is scope for improvement based on employee feedback. We recommend reading Worldpay promotions / appraisals reviews for more detailed insights.

28 open jobs