VML logo

Marketing & Advertising · Kansas

VML

  • 3.5from 318 employee reviews
  • 69 open roles
See 69 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at VML

69 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 69 VML roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

VML at a glance

Headquarters
Kansas
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Marketing & Advertising
Business model
B2B
Monthly visits
282.1K+31%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#3,09,156on Crunchbase
Ownership
Privately held

About

VML is a global marketing agency that transforms brands through a connected consumer experience.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCSubsidiary

From live job postings

How VML is hiring

Calculated from the roles VML has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

69about 12 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Noida52
Gurugram10
Bengaluru7

Skills they ask for most

salesforceJavascriptSQLHTMLAgileCSSJavaPythonaemMicrosoft Azure
Typical experience
4–12 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at VML

Source: AmbitionBox · 318 reviews

Rated3.5of five

Work-life balance3.6
Company culture3.4
Job security3.3
Salary & benefits3.2
Work satisfaction3.2
Skill development3.1
Career growth2.8

Highly rated for

  • Work Life Balance
  • Senior Management
  • Salary
  • Work Culture
  • Job Security

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Health insurance

    27 mentions

  • Job/Soft skill training

    20 mentions

  • Cafeteria

    19 mentions

  • Office cab/shuttle

    16 mentions

  • Professional degree assistance

    5 mentions

  • International/On-site exposure

    4 mentions

  • Child care facility

    4 mentions

  • Free meal

    2 mentions

  • Office gym

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

FAQ

Questions about working at VML

How do I apply for a job at VML?

VML has 69 open jobs listed on this page, in Noida, Gurugram and Bengaluru. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does VML hire freshers?

Not right now. None of VML's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are VML's offices?

VML is headquartered in Kansas, IN.

Is VML a good company to work for?

VML is rated 3.5 out of 5 from 318 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Work Life Balance, Senior Management and Salary.

Where is the VML headquarters located?

VML is headquartered in Kansas.

Does VML have good work-life balance?

VML has a Work-Life Balance Rating of 3.6 out of 5 based on 300+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 57% employees rated VML 4 or above, while 43% employees rated it 3 or below on work-life balance. This indicates that the majority of employees feel a generally balanced work-life experience, with some opportunities for improvement based on the feedback. We encourage you to read VML work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is VML good for career growth?

Career growth at VML is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.8. 43% employees rated VML 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading VML promotions / appraisals reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in VML?

Working at VML does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, skill development and work satisfaction, based on 300+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

69 open jobs