Stellantis logo

Automobile

Stellantis

  • 3.4from 742 employee reviews
  • 13 open roles
See 13 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Stellantis

13 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Stellantis at a glance

Employees
2.5Kband 1K–5K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Automobile
Business model
B2C
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

Our storied and iconic brands embody the passion of their visionary founders and today’s customers in their innovative products and services: they include Abarth, Alfa Romeo, Chrysler, Citroën, Dodge, DS Automobiles, Fiat, Jeep®, Lancia, Maserati, Opel, Peugeot, Ram, Vauxhall and mobility brands Free2move and Leasys. Powered by our diversity, we lead the way the world moves – aspiring to become the greatest sustainable mobility tech company, not the biggest, while creating added value for all stakeholders as well as the communities in which we operate.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCManufacturingProduct basedPublicly listed

From live job postings

How Stellantis is hiring

Calculated from the roles Stellantis has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

13about 2 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Bengaluru7
Chennai4
Hosur2

Skills they ask for most

cJavaApache KafkaASPICEAutoCADcanalyzerCi/CdCMakeListsCNC ProgrammingData Pipeline
Typical experience
5–12 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Stellantis

Source: AmbitionBox · 742 reviews

Rated3.4of five

Work-life balance3.5
Skill development3.2
Company culture3.2
Salary & benefits3.2
Job security3.1
Work satisfaction3.1
Career growth2.8

Highly rated for

  • Work Life Balance
  • Salary
  • Work Culture
  • Learning
  • Senior Management

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Office cab/shuttle

    10 mentions

  • Health insurance

    7 mentions

  • Job/Soft skill training

    7 mentions

  • Professional degree assistance

    3 mentions

  • Cafeteria

    3 mentions

  • Free meal

    2 mentions

  • Annual health checkup

    1 mention

  • International/On-site exposure

    1 mention

  • Joining bonus

    1 mention

  • Annual leaves

    1 mention

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

    1 mention

  • Maternity leaves

    1 mention

  • Performance bonus

    1 mention

  • Car lease

    1 mention

  • Course reimbursements

    1 mention

  • Rewards & recognition

    1 mention

Offices

Where Stellantis works

8 locations
  • Bangalore / Bengaluru · Karnataka
  • Chennai · Tamil Nadu
  • Hosur · Tamil Nadu
  • Hyderabad / Secunderabad · Telangana
  • Mumbai · Maharashtra
  • New Delhi · Delhi
  • Pune · Maharashtra
  • Thiruvallur · Tamil Nadu

FAQ

Questions about working at Stellantis

How do I apply for a job at Stellantis?

Stellantis has 13 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru, Chennai and Hosur. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Stellantis hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Stellantis's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Stellantis's offices?

It has offices in Bangalore / Bengaluru, Chennai, Hosur, Hyderabad / Secunderabad, Mumbai and New Delhi.

Is Stellantis a good company to work for?

Stellantis is rated 3.4 out of 5 from 742 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Work Life Balance, Salary and Work Culture.

How many employees does Stellantis have in India?

Stellantis currently has more than 2,500+ employees in India. Production, Manufacturing & Engineering department appears to have the highest employee count in Stellantis based on the number of reviews submitted on AmbitionBox.

Does Stellantis have good work-life balance?

Stellantis has a Work-Life Balance Rating of 3.5 out of 5 based on 700+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 55% employees rated Stellantis 4 or above, while 45% employees rated it 3 or below on work-life balance. This indicates that the majority of employees feel a generally balanced work-life experience, with some opportunities for improvement based on the feedback. We encourage you to read Stellantis work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is Stellantis good for career growth?

Career growth at Stellantis is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.8. 45% employees rated Stellantis 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Stellantis promotions / appraisals reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in Stellantis?

Working at Stellantis does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, work satisfaction and job security, based on 700+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

13 open jobs