Gsk India Global Services logo

Pharma · Bangalore / Bengaluru, Karnataka

Gsk India Global Services

  • Raised $6.5B
  • 4.4from 10 employee reviews
  • 94 open roles
  • Avg. salary ₹25.4 L/yr
See 94 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Gsk India Global Services

94 open roles across 5 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 94 Gsk India Global Services roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

Gsk India Global Services at a glance

Founded
200026 years running
Headquarters
Bangalore / BengaluruKarnataka
Employees
3.7Kband 1K–5K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Pharma
Business model
Captive centre
Monthly visits
836.2K−29%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#1,019on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed
Total raised
$6.5BPost Ipo Debt · 1 round

About

GSK India Global Services Private Limited operates in the pharmaceuticals and healthcare industry, supporting GlaxoSmithKlines global operations through specialized business services. The company focuses on enabling innovation in medicines, vaccines, and consumer healthcare products while driving efficiency in areas such as data analytics, finance, HR, and technology. Career opportunities include roles in scientific research, digital transformation, business operations, and corporate functions, reflecting its mission to improve global health by combining science, technology, and talent to deliver impactful healthcare solutions.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCGCC captivePublicly listedSubsidiary

From live job postings

How Gsk India Global Services is hiring

Calculated from the roles Gsk India Global Services has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

94about 16 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Bengaluru74
Delhi3
Alipurduar1
Chennai1
Hyderabad1

Skills they ask for most

ProcurementoncologyStakeholder ManagementAutomationHealthcareDigital FluencySAPFinancial ReportingContinuous improvementRisk Management
Typical experience
3–13 yrs

Compensation

Gsk India Global Services salaries by role

Yearly CTC in India. The rule spans the reported range; the coin marks the average.

Company average ₹25.4 L
  • System Engineer

    ₹25 L – ₹29 L

    Average ₹27.4 L

    5 reports

  • Principal Engineer

    ₹36.1 L – ₹44 L

    Average ₹39.7 L

    4 reports

  • Facility Manager

    ₹24.2 L – ₹29.3 L

    Average ₹27 L

    4 reports

  • Associate Programmer

    ₹8.6 L – ₹12.8 L

    Average ₹10.3 L

    4 reports

  • Principal Architect

    ₹40 L – ₹54 L

    Average ₹50 L

    4 reports

  • Technical Analyst

    ₹13.4 L – ₹18.5 L

    Average ₹15.5 L

    3 reports

  • Project Manager

    ₹30.5 L – ₹30.5 L

    Average ₹30.5 L

    3 reports

  • Assistant Manager Payroll

    ₹21 L – ₹23 L

    Average ₹22.3 L

    3 reports

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Gsk India Global Services

Source: AmbitionBox · 10 reviews

Rated4.4of five

Job security4.5
Company culture4.4
Work satisfaction4.1
Skill development4.0
Salary & benefits4.0
Work-life balance4.0
Career growth3.8

Highly rated for

  • Company Culture
  • Overall Company

Critically rated for

  • Work Satisfaction
  • Career Growth

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Child care facility

    1 mention

  • Office gym

    1 mention

  • Health insurance

    1 mention

Funding & financials

Is Gsk India Global Services a stable place to work?

Total raised
$6.5B
Last round
Post Ipo Debt
Sep 2026
Funding rounds
1
OperatingPublicLayoffs reported Sep 2026

FAQ

Questions about working at Gsk India Global Services

How do I apply for a job at Gsk India Global Services?

Gsk India Global Services has 94 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru, Delhi and Alipurduar. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

What is the average salary at Gsk India Global Services?

The average annual salary at Gsk India Global Services is ₹25.4 L. Typical annual pay by role: System Engineer: ₹25 L to ₹29 L; Principal Engineer: ₹36.1 L to ₹44 L; Facility Manager : ₹24.2 L to ₹29.3 L.

Does Gsk India Global Services hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Gsk India Global Services's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Gsk India Global Services's offices?

Gsk India Global Services is headquartered in Bangalore / Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

Is Gsk India Global Services a good company to work for?

Gsk India Global Services is rated 4.4 out of 5 from 10 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Company Culture and Overall Company. Common criticisms are about Work Satisfaction and Career Growth.

How many employees does Gsk India Global Services have in India?

Gsk India Global Services currently has approximately 3,600+ employees in India.

Does Gsk India Global Services have good work-life balance?

Gsk India Global Services has a work-life balance rating of 4.0 out of 5 based on 20+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 81% employees rated Gsk India Global Services 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read Gsk India Global Services reviews for more details.

Is Gsk India Global Services good for career growth?

Career growth at Gsk India Global Services is rated fairly well, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 3.8. 81% employees rated Gsk India Global Services 4 or above, while 19% employees rated it 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. Though the sentiment is mixed for career growth, majority employees have rated it positively. We recommend reading Gsk India Global Services reviews for more detailed insights.

94 open jobs