Fox Corporation logo

Broadcasting · New York, New York

Fox Corporation

Fox Corporation creates and distributes diverse news and entertainment content, aiming to connect audiences globally while influencing the media industry's future.

  • 2.5from 9 employee reviews
  • 35 open roles
See 35 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Fox Corporation

35 open roles across 4 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 35 Fox Corporation roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

Fox Corporation at a glance

Headquarters
New YorkNew York
Employees
5K–10K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Broadcasting
Business model
B2B · B2C
Monthly visits
51.8K−35%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#18,992on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed
Funding stage
Post Ipo Debt3 rounds · 1 investor

About

Fox Corporation produces and distributes compelling news, sports, and entertainment content through its iconic domestic brands including FOX News, FOX Sports, the FOX Network, and the FOX Television Stations. These brands hold cultural significance with consumers and commercial importance for distributors and advertisers.

The company aims to entertain, inform, and connect people around the globe, all while shaping the future of the media landscape. With a dynamic portfolio, Fox Corporation reaches millions of viewers across various platforms every day.

What people know them for

EnterprisePublicly listed

From live job postings

How Fox Corporation is hiring

Calculated from the roles Fox Corporation has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

35about 6 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Bengaluru25
Hyderabad4
Mumbai4
Gurugram1

Skills they ask for most

AgileGITamazon web servicesAnalyticsclouddebuggingapache airflowapisAppiumArtificial Intelligence
Typical experience
3–10 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Fox Corporation

Source: AmbitionBox · 9 reviews

Rated2.5of five

Salary & benefits3.1
Skill development2.8
Job security2.5
Work satisfaction2.4
Company culture2.0
Career growth2.0
Work-life balance1.7

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

Funding & financials

Is Fox Corporation a stable place to work?

Last round
Post Ipo Debt
Funding rounds
3

Backed by

Morgan Stanley Senior Funding

OperatingPublic

FAQ

Questions about working at Fox Corporation

How do I apply for a job at Fox Corporation?

Fox Corporation has 35 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru, Hyderabad and Mumbai. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Fox Corporation hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Fox Corporation's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Fox Corporation's offices?

Fox Corporation is headquartered in New York, New York, United States.

Is Fox Corporation a good company to work for?

Fox Corporation is rated 2.5 out of 5 from 9 employee reviews.

Where is the Fox Corporation headquarters located?

Fox Corporation is headquartered in New York, New York.

Does Fox Corporation have good work-life balance?

Fox Corporation has a work-life balance rating of 1.7 out of 5 based on 9 employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 67% employees rated Fox Corporation 3 or below for work-life balance. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for work-life balance. We encourage you to read Fox Corporation reviews for more details.

Is Fox Corporation good for career growth?

Career growth at Fox Corporation is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.0. 67% employees rated Fox Corporation 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Fox Corporation reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in Fox Corporation?

Working at Fox Corporation does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for work life balance, promotions / appraisal and company culture, based on 9 employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

35 open jobs