Entegris logo

Billerica

Entegris

  • 4.7from 5 employee reviews
  • 12 open roles
See 12 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Entegris

12 open roles across 2 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Entegris at a glance

Headquarters
Billerica
Company type
Foreign MNC
Business model
B2B
Monthly visits
60K+56%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#43,072on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed
Funding stage
Grant1 round · 1 investor

About

Entegris is a global leader in advanced materials and specialty chemicals, providing mission-critical solutions for the semiconductor and high-tech industries. The company develops products such as filtration systems, specialty chemicals, and advanced materials that enable the manufacturing of semiconductors and other electronics. With a strong focus on innovation, precision engineering, and sustainability, Entegris supports chipmakers worldwide in achieving higher yields and reliability. Its core expertise firmly positions it within the advanced materials & semiconductor supply chain industry.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCManufacturingProduct basedPublicly listed

From live job postings

How Entegris is hiring

Calculated from the roles Entegris has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

12about 2 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Pune11
Remote1

Skills they ask for most

ArchitectureAutomationamazon web servicescloudMicrosoft AzureAgileBackendGITgoogle cloud platformgrc
Typical experience
3–12 yrs

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Entegris

Source: AmbitionBox · 5 reviews

Rated4.7of five

Salary & benefits4.8
Company culture4.6
Work satisfaction4.6
Work-life balance4.5
Skill development4.4
Job security4.2
Career growth3.5

Funding & financials

Is Entegris a stable place to work?

Last round
Grant
Funding rounds
1

Backed by

U.S. Department of Commerce

OperatingPublicLayoffs reported May 2023

FAQ

Questions about working at Entegris

How do I apply for a job at Entegris?

Entegris has 12 open jobs listed on this page, in Pune and Remote. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Entegris hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Entegris's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Entegris's offices?

Entegris is headquartered in Billerica, DE.

Is Entegris a good company to work for?

Entegris is rated 4.7 out of 5 from 5 employee reviews.

Does Entegris have good work-life balance?

Entegris has a work-life balance rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 5 employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 60% employees rated Entegris 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read Entegris reviews for more details.

Is Entegris good for career growth?

Career growth at Entegris is rated fairly well, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 3.5. 60% employees rated Entegris 4 or above, while 40% employees rated it 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. Though the sentiment is mixed for career growth, majority employees have rated it positively. We recommend reading Entegris reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the pros and cons of working in Entegris?

Working at Entegris comes with several advantages and disadvantages. It is highly rated for salary & benefits, company culture and work satisfaction. However, it is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, based on 5 employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

12 open jobs