Clickup logo

Internet · Palo Alto, California

Clickup

ClickUp is a cloud-based productivity and project management software company that provides an all-in-one platforms for task management.

  • Raised $662.5M
  • 2.3from 6 employee reviews
  • 13 open roles
See 13 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Clickup

13 open roles. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Clickup at a glance

Founded
201610 years running
Headquarters
Palo AltoCalifornia
Employees
501–1K
Company type
Unicorn
Industry
Internet
Business model
B2B
Crunchbase rank
#8,507on Crunchbase
Ownership
Privately held
Total raised
$662.5MDebt Financing · 6 rounds · 7 investors

About

ClickUp is a cloud-based productivity and project management software company that provides an all-in-one platform for task management, team collaboration, documentation, workflow automation, and communication. The company develops tools designed to help organizations centralize work processes and improve operational efficiency across teams. Its platform integrates features such as project tracking, dashboards, calendars, whiteboards, chat, and AI-powered productivity tools to support businesses of various sizes and industries.

What people know them for

  • $662.5M total funding across 6 rounds
  • 7 investors
Product basedSaaSStartupUnicornVC-funded

From live job postings

How Clickup is hiring

Calculated from the roles Clickup has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

13about 2 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Remote13

Skills they ask for most

Machine LearningTalent AcquisitionTypescriptAngularjsCSSForecastingHTMLJavascriptReact.JsRecruiting

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Clickup

Source: AmbitionBox · 6 reviews

Rated2.3of five

Salary & benefits3.5
Work-life balance2.4
Company culture2.2
Career growth2.2
Skill development2.1
Work satisfaction2.0
Job security1.9

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

Funding & financials

Is Clickup a stable place to work?

Total raised
$662.5M
Last round
Debt Financing
Jul 2025 · $125M
Funding rounds
6

Backed by

Hercules Capital, Tiger Global Management, Meritech Capital Partners, Lightspeed Venture Partners and 3 more

OperatingPrivateLayoffs reported May 2026

FAQ

Questions about working at Clickup

How do I apply for a job at Clickup?

Clickup has 13 open jobs listed on this page, in Remote. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Clickup hire freshers?

Not right now. None of Clickup's current openings are aimed at candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Clickup's offices?

Clickup is headquartered in Palo Alto, California, United States.

Is Clickup a good company to work for?

Clickup is rated 2.3 out of 5 from 6 employee reviews.

When was ClickUp founded?

ClickUp was founded in 2016. The company has been operating for 10 years primarily in the Internet sector.

Where is the ClickUp headquarters located?

ClickUp is headquartered in Palo Alto,California.

Does ClickUp have good work-life balance?

ClickUp has a work-life balance rating of 2.4 out of 5 based on 6 employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 67% employees rated ClickUp 3 or below for work-life balance. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for work-life balance. We encourage you to read ClickUp reviews for more details.

Is ClickUp good for career growth?

Career growth at ClickUp is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.2. 67% employees rated ClickUp 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading ClickUp reviews for more detailed insights.

13 open jobs