Branch Metrics logo

Advertising · Palo Alto, California

Branch Metrics

Branch helps companies drive seamless mobile experiences through its linking infrastructure powering thousands of today's top brands.

  • Raised $667M
  • 2.8from 7 employee reviews
  • 4 open roles
See 4 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Branch Metrics

4 open roles. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Branch Metrics at a glance

Founded
201412 years running
Headquarters
Palo AltoCalifornia
Employees
11band 201–500
Company type
Unicorn
Industry
Advertising
Business model
B2B
Crunchbase rank
#21,233on Crunchbase
Ownership
Privately held
Total raised
$667MSeries F · 9 rounds · 22 investors

About

Branch is the linking and measurement partner for growth-focused teams, trusted to maximize the value of their evolving digital strategies. World-class brands like Instacart, Western Union, NBCUniversal, Zocdoc and Sephora rely on Branch to acquire users, retain customers and drive more conversions.

What people know them for

  • $667M total funding across 9 rounds
  • 24 investors
Product basedSaaSStartupUnicornVC-funded

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Branch Metrics

Source: AmbitionBox · 7 reviews

Rated2.8of five

Salary & benefits4.1
Work-life balance3.5
Company culture3.2
Skill development3.1
Career growth2.6
Work satisfaction2.5
Job security2.4

Funding & financials

Is Branch Metrics a stable place to work?

Total raised
$667M
Last round
Series F
Feb 2022 · $300M
Funding rounds
9

Backed by

The K Fund, New Enterprise Associates, KSV Global, Tenacity Venture Capital and 18 more

OperatingPrivateLayoffs reported Apr 2026

FAQ

Questions about working at Branch Metrics

How do I apply for a job at Branch Metrics?

Branch Metrics has 4 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Where are Branch Metrics's offices?

Branch Metrics is headquartered in Palo Alto, California, United States.

Is Branch Metrics a good company to work for?

Branch Metrics is rated 2.8 out of 5 from 7 employee reviews.

When was Branch Metrics founded?

Branch Metrics was founded in 2014. The company has been operating for 12 years primarily in the Marketing & Advertising sector.

Where is the Branch Metrics headquarters located?

Branch Metrics is headquartered in Palo Alto,California.

How many employees does Branch Metrics have in India?

Branch Metrics currently has approximately 10+ employees in India.

Does Branch Metrics have good work-life balance?

Branch Metrics has a Work-Life Balance Rating of 3.5 out of 5 based on 7 employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 43% employees rated Branch Metrics 4 or above, while 57% employees rated it 3 or below on work-life balance. This indicates that the majority of employees feel a generally balanced work-life experience, with some opportunities for improvement based on the feedback. We encourage you to read Branch Metrics reviews for more details.

Is Branch Metrics good for career growth?

Career growth at Branch Metrics is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.6. 57% employees rated Branch Metrics 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Branch Metrics reviews for more detailed insights.

4 open jobs