AGCO Corporation logo

Industrial Machinery · Duluth, Georgia

AGCO Corporation

AGCO specializes in providing innovative agricultural solutions, offering a comprehensive range of equipment for sustainable farming.

  • 4.1from 103 employee reviews
  • 8 open roles
See 8 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at AGCO Corporation

8 open roles. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

AGCO Corporation at a glance

Headquarters
DuluthGeorgia
Employees
10K–50K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Industrial Machinery
Business model
B2B
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

AGCO (NYSE: AGCO) is a global leader in agricultural machinery and precision agriculture technologies.

Driven by a Farmer-First strategy, AGCO delivers value through its differentiated leading brands, Fendt™, Massey Ferguson™, PTx™ and Valtra™. AGCO’s high-performance equipment and smart farming solutions, including brand-agnostic retrofit technologies and autonomous offerings, empower farmers to drive productivity while sustainably feeding the world.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCManufacturingProduct basedPublicly listed

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at AGCO Corporation

Source: AmbitionBox · 103 reviews

Rated4.1of five

Work-life balance4.3
Company culture4.2
Salary & benefits4.0
Skill development3.9
Work satisfaction3.9
Job security3.7
Career growth3.4

Highly rated for

  • Work Life Balance
  • Work Culture
  • Salary
  • Senior Management
  • Job Security

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Health insurance

    1 mention

  • Job/Soft skill training

    1 mention

  • Cafeteria

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

FAQ

Questions about working at AGCO Corporation

How do I apply for a job at AGCO Corporation?

AGCO Corporation has 8 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Where are AGCO Corporation's offices?

AGCO Corporation is headquartered in Duluth, Georgia.

Is AGCO Corporation a good company to work for?

AGCO Corporation is rated 4.1 out of 5 from 103 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Work Life Balance, Work Culture and Salary.

Where is the AGCO Corporation headquarters located?

AGCO Corporation is headquartered in Duluth, Georgia.

Does AGCO Corporation have good work-life balance?

AGCO Corporation has a work-life balance rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 100+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 80% employees rated AGCO Corporation 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read AGCO Corporation work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is AGCO Corporation good for career growth?

Career growth at AGCO Corporation is rated as moderate, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 3.4. 20% employees rated AGCO Corporation 3 or below, while 80% employees rated it 4 or above on promotions / appraisal. This rating suggests that while some employees view growth opportunities favorably, there is scope for improvement based on employee feedback. We recommend reading AGCO Corporation reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the pros and cons of working in AGCO Corporation?

Working at AGCO Corporation comes with several advantages and disadvantages. It is highly rated for work life balance, company culture and salary & benefits. However, it is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal and job security, based on 100+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

8 open jobs