Walk-in || Tech Mahindra Mega Walk-In Drive 2026
Tech Mahindra · Noida · onsite · Posted 2d ago
About a minute. You'll make an account on the way through.
About this role
Greetings from Tech Mahindra!
Tech Mahindra is hiring candidates for the following customer support roles:
1. Chat - Excellent verbal and written English comms, minimum 6 months in international chat process required
2. Voice - Excellent English comms required with international voice process preferred, Both fresher and experience can apply (exp preferred)
3. Blended / Claims- Excellent English comms required, freshers can apply however exp preferred.
4. Foreign language - German language (B2 proficiency)
5. Accounts receivable with excellent English comms- minimum 2 yrs exp
6. Voice - Excellent communication with good technical (troubleshooting knowledge)- both fresher and exp can apply
Applicants must be between 18 and 32 years of age at the time of the interview.
Candidates should possess excellent communication skills, a customer-focused attitude, and the willingness to work according to business requirements.
Tech Mahindra offers an attractive salary package based on the selected process, candidate experience, communication skills, and interview performance.
Location: Embassy Galaxy Tower C BASEMENT AREA Sector -62 NOIDA
Nearest Metro Station - Noida Electronic City
Candidates should carry multiple copies of their updated resume, valid government ID proof while attending the walk-in interview.
Regards,
Karishma
Sourced from naukri
Skills
About Tech Mahindra

Tech Mahindra
IT Services & Consulting
119.3k+
employees
1986
40 years old
Pune, Maharashtra
India
₹3L – ₹5L PA
This role
About
Industries
Employee ratings
43,279 reviews
Culture
3.2
Career growth
2.7
Work-life
3.4
Employees rate it well for
Find them on