Walk-in || Hiring For Production at Texmo Industries - Coimbatore
Texmo Industries · Coimbatore · onsite · Posted 41d ago
About a minute. You'll make an account on the way through.
About this role
Dear Candidates,
Greetings from Texmo Industries
Thank you for showing your interest in building your career with Texmo Industries a leading and trusted name in electric motors and agricultural pumps since 1956.
Experience: 0 to 10 years
We are currently hiring experienced candidates for permanent roles in the following areas:
- Machine Shop
- Electrical Shop
- Assembly
- Winding
- Foundry
- Production Operations
Candidates with relevant manufacturing fresher and experience are encouraged to attend the walk-in interview. Salary and designation may differ based on the candidate experience, skills, and performance during the selection process.
Qualification: 10th / 12th / ITI / Diploma / B.E.(Mech./Electrical/Automobile/ECE)
To know more about our organization, please visit Taro Pumps Official Website
Walk-In Interview Details
Date: 14/09/2026 TO 26/09/2026
Time: 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Venue:
Texmo Industries
P.O. Box: 5303, Mettupalayam Road,
Coimbatore 641029
(Opposite to Coimbatore Mens ITI)
https://share.google/gv5KK5gydXBeeopEl
Why Join Texmo Industries?
- Permanent Employment Opportunity
- Structured Career Growth
- PF & ESI Benefits
- Accommodation (Hostel) Free
- Subsidised Canteen (10rs per Meal)
- Transpiration Free (Hostel to Company)
- Uniform & Safety Shoes (Free)
- Medical Facility
Join a legacy. Build your future with Texmo Industries.
for Interview & Job Details, Contact: [phone removed] / [phone removed]
We look forward to meeting you and welcoming skilled professionals to our growing team.
Sourced from naukri
Skills
About Texmo Industries

Texmo Industries
Industrial Machinery
806
employees
1956
70 years old
Coimbatore
India
₹3.7L PA avg
Avg at Texmo Industries
About
Industries
Employee ratings
10 reviews
Culture
3.7
Career growth
3.2
Work-life
3.7
Employees rate it well for
Find them on