WALK IN DRIVE ALERT|| Tech Mahindra Ltd Pune Hiring for International Inbound Voice
Tech Mahindra · Pune · onsite · Posted 42d ago
About a minute. You'll make an account on the way through.
About this role
Tech Mahindra Ltd Pune Hiring for International Inbound Voice
Interview Location: Tech Mahindra Hinjewadi Phase 3
Apply to this position so that we can connect you further for further process
Work Location- Tech Mahindra Hinjewadi Phase 3(Both Way Cab facility)
Role & responsibilities:
- Resolving billing issues using query solving techniques and providing clear and concise information. Answering questions about billing or services.
- Manage International inbound customer calls with a focus on providing exceptional service and resolving inquiries.
- Listen actively to customer needs, concerns, and feedback, and respond appropriately.
- Accurately document customer interactions and update records in the CRM system.
- Collaborate with team members and other departments to resolve complex issues.
Required profile:
- Min 12 month of international Voice experience
- Min 10 + 2 ( Undergraduate ) is mandatory
- In Billing (Understanding of recurring bills, Billing cycle Changes, Due date, Prorate charges, Auto-Pay & Surcharges, Service charges, and taxes)
- Experience resolving customer issues in billing,
- Demonstrated communication skills.
- The clarity in thought process (Able to articulate his/ her thought)
- Ability to handle tough situations with customers.
- Strong ability to multitask and take fast decisions independently.
- Willing to work in a 24*7 environment (Rotational shifts/5 Days a week).
- Customer Centric & Logical Thinking & Need to be Enough Spontaneous & Need to take the ownership on the Customer cases.
- Ensure Timely & Professional Responses to all Queries.
Perks and Benefits:
Cab Facility both ways [Pick up and drop within Transport radius. Immense Growth
Sourced from foundit
Skills
About Tech Mahindra

Tech Mahindra
IT Services & Consulting
119.3k+
employees
1986
40 years old
Pune, Maharashtra
India
About
Industries
Employee ratings
43,279 reviews
Culture
3.2
Career growth
2.7
Work-life
3.4
Employees rate it well for
Find them on