WSP logo

Management Consulting · Montreal

WSP

WSP is one of the world's leading engineering professional services firms, with 37,000 talented people, based in more than 500 offices, across 40 countries.

  • 4.2from 874 employee reviews
  • 1,233 open roles
See 1,233 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at WSP

1,233 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 1,233 WSP roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

WSP at a glance

Founded
195967 years running
Headquarters
Montreal
Employees
5.3Kband 5K–10K
Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Management Consulting
Business model
B2B · B2G
Monthly visits
879.2K+11%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#41,547on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed
Funding stage
Post Ipo Debt9 rounds · 4 investors

About

We are one of the world’s leading professional services firms, uniting our engineering, advisory and science-based expertise to shape communities to advance humanity.

From local beginnings to a globe-spanning presence today, we operate in over 50 countries and employ approximately 83,000 professionals, known as Visioneers.

Together they pioneer solutions and deliver innovative projects across sectors: Transport & Infrastructure, Property & Buildings, Earth & Environment, Water, Power & Energy and Mining & Metals.

Together let’s unlock potential everywhere.​

#WeAreWSP​

What people know them for

ConsultancyEnterpriseForeign MNCPublicly listed

From live job postings

How WSP is hiring

Calculated from the roles WSP has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

1,233about 206 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Noida520
Bengaluru471
Mumbai227

Skills they ask for most

AutoCADREVITCivil 3DnavisworksexcelPower BiBimPythonmicrostationmicrosoft office
Typical experience
4–14 yrs
Open to freshers
2 roles

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at WSP

Source: AmbitionBox · 874 reviews

Rated4.2of five

Work-life balance4.3
Company culture4.2
Job security4.0
Salary & benefits3.9
Skill development3.8
Work satisfaction3.8
Career growth3.4

Highly rated for

  • Work Life Balance
  • Work Culture
  • Senior Management
  • Salary
  • Work Environment

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Health insurance

    19 mentions

  • Job/Soft skill training

    15 mentions

  • Cafeteria

    14 mentions

  • Professional degree assistance

    9 mentions

  • Office gym

    7 mentions

  • Office cab/shuttle

    5 mentions

  • International/On-site exposure

    3 mentions

  • Free meal

    3 mentions

  • Relocation bonus

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

    1 mention

  • Annual health checkup

    1 mention

  • Mental health wellbeing

    1 mention

  • Child care facility

    1 mention

  • Life insurance

    1 mention

  • Gym membership

    1 mention

  • WFH setup

    1 mention

Funding & financials

Is WSP a stable place to work?

Last round
Post Ipo Debt
Funding rounds
9

Backed by

La Caisse, GIC, CPP Investments, BCI

OperatingPublic

Offices

Where WSP works

11 locations
  • Bangalore / Bengaluru · Karnataka
  • Bangalore Rural · Karnataka
  • Bhopal · Madhya Pradesh
  • Chennai · Tamil Nadu
  • Doha · Doha
  • Dubai · Dubai
  • Gurgaon / Gurugram · Haryana
  • Mumbai · Maharashtra

FAQ

Questions about working at WSP

How do I apply for a job at WSP?

WSP has 1,233 open jobs listed on this page, in Noida, Bengaluru and Mumbai. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does WSP hire freshers?

Yes. 2 of WSP's current openings are open to candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are WSP's offices?

WSP is headquartered in Montreal, Canada. It has offices in Bangalore / Bengaluru, Bangalore Rural, Bhopal, Chennai, Doha and Dubai.

Is WSP a good company to work for?

WSP is rated 4.2 out of 5 from 874 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Work Life Balance, Work Culture and Senior Management.

When was WSP founded?

WSP was founded in 1959. The company has been operating for 67 years primarily in the Management Consulting sector.

Where is the WSP headquarters located?

WSP is headquartered in Montreal.

How many employees does WSP have in India?

WSP currently has more than 5,300+ employees in India. Construction & Site Engineering department appears to have the highest employee count in WSP based on the number of reviews submitted on AmbitionBox.

Does WSP have good work-life balance?

WSP has a work-life balance rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 800+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 81% employees rated WSP 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read WSP work-life balance reviews for more details.

1,233 open jobs