Sancheti Hospital logo

Healthcare · Pune, Maharashtra

Sancheti Hospital

A comprehensive orthopedic facility providing specialized surgical services, equipped with advanced technology to address a wide range of musculoskeletal conditions.

  • 4.0from 64 employee reviews
  • 1 open role
See 1 open job

Open roles

Open jobs at Sancheti Hospital

1 open role. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

  • Other

    IPD Manager

    PuneOn-site10–14 yrsPosted 8 Sep₹7.2L - ₹9.6L PA

Company overview

Sancheti Hospital at a glance

Founded
196561 years running
Headquarters
PuneMaharashtra
Employees
750band 501–1K
Industry
Healthcare
Business model
B2C
Monthly visits
34.7K−15%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#40,49,117on Crunchbase
Ownership
Privately held

About

Sancheti Hospital is renowned as The Best Orthopaedic Hospital in India. We will delve into the hospitals advanced medical facilities, team of expert orthopaedic surgeons, range of specialized treatments, patient-centric approach, state-of-the-art infrastructure, research and innovation, rehabilitation and physiotherapy services, international patient care, and affordability and accessibility. Through a combination of exceptional medical expertise and a compassionate approach, Sancheti Hospital has transformed countless lives.

What people know them for

Indian origin

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Sancheti Hospital

Source: AmbitionBox · 64 reviews

Rated4.0of five

Skill development3.7
Job security3.6
Work-life balance3.6
Company culture3.4
Work satisfaction3.4
Career growth3.0
Salary & benefits2.9

Highly rated for

  • Senior Management
  • Salary
  • Career Growth
  • Work Life Balance
  • Work Environment

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Job/Soft skill training

    3 mentions

  • Cafeteria

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

FAQ

Questions about working at Sancheti Hospital

How do I apply for a job at Sancheti Hospital?

Sancheti Hospital has 1 open job listed on this page, in Pune. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Where are Sancheti Hospital's offices?

Sancheti Hospital is headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

Is Sancheti Hospital a good company to work for?

Sancheti Hospital is rated 4.0 out of 5 from 64 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Senior Management, Salary and Career Growth.

When was Sancheti Hospital founded?

Sancheti Hospital was founded in 1965. The company has been operating for 61 years primarily in the Healthcare sector.

Where is the Sancheti Hospital headquarters located?

Sancheti Hospital is headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra.

How many employees does Sancheti Hospital have in India?

Sancheti Hospital currently has approximately 700+ employees in India.

Does Sancheti Hospital have good work-life balance?

Sancheti Hospital has a Work-Life Balance Rating of 3.6 out of 5 based on 60+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 70% employees rated Sancheti Hospital 4 or above, while 30% employees rated it 3 or below on work-life balance. This indicates that the majority of employees feel a generally balanced work-life experience, with some opportunities for improvement based on the feedback. We encourage you to read Sancheti Hospital work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is Sancheti Hospital good for career growth?

Career growth at Sancheti Hospital is rated as moderate, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 3.0. 30% employees rated Sancheti Hospital 3 or below, while 70% employees rated it 4 or above on promotions / appraisal. This rating suggests that while some employees view growth opportunities favorably, there is scope for improvement based on employee feedback. We recommend reading Sancheti Hospital reviews for more detailed insights.

1 open job