Iqvia Biotech logo

Durham

Iqvia Biotech

IQVIA Biotech delivers specialized clinical development services, facilitating drug development for the pharmaceutical and biotech sectors.

  • 3.4from 23 employee reviews
  • 137 open roles
See 137 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Iqvia Biotech

137 open roles across 5 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Showing the 30 newest of 137 Iqvia Biotech roles. See all on the job pages

Company overview

Iqvia Biotech at a glance

Headquarters
Durham
Company type
Foreign MNC
Business model
B2B
Monthly visits
5.6K+155%to their website
Crunchbase rank
#6,54,340on Crunchbase
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

IQVIA Biotech is a specialized division of IQVIA focused on providing clinical research and development services to emerging and mid-sized biotech companies. It supports drug development through tailored clinical trial management, regulatory expertise, and patient-centric solutions. Leveraging IQVIAs global infrastructure and advanced analytics, the division helps biotech firms accelerate innovation and bring therapies to market efficiently.

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCPublicly listedSubsidiary

From live job postings

How Iqvia Biotech is hiring

Calculated from the roles Iqvia Biotech has posted across job boards and its own careers site.

Roles posted, last 6 months

137about 23 a month
MayOct

Where they hire

Bengaluru87
Kochi21
Gurugram8
Kolkata7
Pune4

Skills they ask for most

Healthcareclinical researchLife SciencesResearchRecruitmentAutomationComputer ScienceInformation TechnologyCommunication SkillsProgramming
Typical experience
2–9 yrs
Open to freshers
4 roles

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Iqvia Biotech

Source: AmbitionBox · 23 reviews

Rated3.4of five

Salary & benefits3.5
Skill development3.4
Company culture3.3
Work satisfaction3.1
Work-life balance3.1
Job security3.0
Career growth2.8

Highly rated for

  • Work Life Balance
  • Work Culture
  • Senior Management

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Free meal

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

FAQ

Questions about working at Iqvia Biotech

How do I apply for a job at Iqvia Biotech?

Iqvia Biotech has 137 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru, Kochi and Gurugram. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Does Iqvia Biotech hire freshers?

Yes. 4 of Iqvia Biotech's current openings are open to candidates with 0 to 1 years of experience.

Where are Iqvia Biotech's offices?

Iqvia Biotech is headquartered in Durham, CA.

Is Iqvia Biotech a good company to work for?

Iqvia Biotech is rated 3.4 out of 5 from 23 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Work Life Balance, Work Culture and Senior Management.

Does IQVIA Biotech have good work-life balance?

IQVIA Biotech has a work-life balance rating of 3.1 out of 5 based on 20+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 30% employees rated IQVIA Biotech 3 or below, while 70% employees rated it 4 or above for work-life balance. This rating suggests that while some employees recognize efforts towards work-life balance, there is scope for improvement based on employee feedback. We encourage you to read IQVIA Biotech work-life balance reviews for more details.

Is IQVIA Biotech good for career growth?

Career growth at IQVIA Biotech is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.8. 30% employees rated IQVIA Biotech 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading IQVIA Biotech reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in IQVIA Biotech?

Working at IQVIA Biotech does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, job security and work satisfaction, based on 20+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

137 open jobs