Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre logo

Pharma

Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre

  • 3.4from 33 employee reviews
  • 6 open roles
See 6 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre

6 open roles. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre at a glance

Company type
Foreign MNC
Industry
Pharma
Business model
Captive centre · B2B
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

The Company

At Elanco (NYSE: ELAN) it all starts with animals!

As a global leader in animal health, we are dedicated to innovation and delivering products and services to prevent and treat disease in farm animals and pets. Were driven by our vision of Food and Companionship Enriching Life’ and our approach to sustainability – the Elanco Healthy Purpose™ – to advance the health of animals, people, the planet and our enterprise.

At Elanco, we pride ourselves on fostering a diverse and inclusive work environment. We believe that diversity is the driving force behind innovation, creativity, and overall business success. Here, you’ll be part of a company that values and champions new ways of thinking, work with dynamic individuals, and acquire new skills and experiences that will propel your career to new heights.

Making animals’ lives better makes life better – join our team today!

Company Website: https://www.elanco.com/

LinkedIn site: https://www.linkedin.com/company/elanco

What people know them for

EnterpriseForeign MNCGCC captiveManufacturingProduct basedPublicly listed

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre

Source: AmbitionBox · 33 reviews

Rated3.4of five

Work-life balance4.0
Company culture3.9
Job security3.5
Skill development3.4
Work satisfaction3.3
Salary & benefits3.1
Career growth2.9

Highly rated for

  • Salary
  • Work Culture

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Free meal

    1 mention

  • Health insurance

    1 mention

  • Job/Soft skill training

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

FAQ

Questions about working at Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre

How do I apply for a job at Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre?

Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre has 6 open jobs listed on this page, in Bengaluru. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Is Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre a good company to work for?

Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre is rated 3.4 out of 5 from 33 employee reviews. Employees rate it highly for Salary and Work Culture.

Does Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre have good work-life balance?

Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre has a work-life balance rating of 4.0 out of 5 based on 30+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 64% employees rated Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre 4 or above on work-life balance. This rating reflects the company's efforts to help employees maintain a healthy balance between their personal and professional lives. We encourage you to read Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre reviews for more details.

Is Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre good for career growth?

Career growth at Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.9. 36% employees rated Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the pros and cons of working in Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre?

Working at Elanco Innovation And Alliance Centre comes with several advantages and disadvantages. It is highly rated for work life balance and company culture. However, it is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, salary & benefits and work satisfaction, based on 30+ employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

6 open jobs