Career Empower logo

Legal

Career Empower

  • 3.3from 5 employee reviews
  • 4 open roles
See 4 open jobs

Open roles

Open jobs at Career Empower

4 open roles across 3 cities. Tap Apply and an agent fills in and submits the application for you.

Company overview

Career Empower at a glance

Employees
501–1K
Company type
Indian corporate
Industry
Legal
Ownership
Publicly listed

About

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

What people know them for

Indian originPublicly listed

Employee ratings

What it's like to work at Career Empower

Source: AmbitionBox · 5 reviews

Rated3.3of five

Job security3.3
Company culture3.3
Salary & benefits3.3
Skill development3.1
Work satisfaction2.8
Work-life balance2.8
Career growth2.3

Perks

Benefits employees report

Ordered by how many employees mention each one.

  • Free meal

    1 mention

  • Retirement benefits

  • Office cab/shuttle

  • Stock options

  • Annual health checkup

  • International/On-site exposure

  • Joining bonus

  • Relocation bonus

  • Mental health wellbeing

  • Paternity leaves

  • Child care facility

  • Annual leaves

  • Life insurance

  • Health insurance

  • Mobile bill reimbursements

  • Maternity leaves

FAQ

Questions about working at Career Empower

How do I apply for a job at Career Empower?

Career Empower has 4 open jobs listed on this page, in Mumbai, Noida and Bengaluru. Pick a role, open it to read the full job description, and apply in about 2 minutes.

Is Career Empower a good company to work for?

Career Empower is rated 3.3 out of 5 from 5 employee reviews.

Does Career Empower have good work-life balance?

Career Empower has a work-life balance rating of 2.8 out of 5 based on 5 employee reviews on AmbitionBox. 60% employees rated Career Empower 3 or below for work-life balance. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for work-life balance. We encourage you to read Career Empower reviews for more details.

Is Career Empower good for career growth?

Career growth at Career Empower is rated as poor, with a promotions and appraisal rating of 2.3. 60% employees rated Career Empower 3 or below on promotions / appraisal. This rating reflects a negative sentiment among employees for career growth. We recommend reading Career Empower reviews for more detailed insights.

What are the cons of working in Career Empower?

Working at Career Empower does have some drawbacks that potential employees should consider. The company is poorly rated for promotions / appraisal, work satisfaction and work life balance, based on 5 employee reviews on AmbitionBox.

4 open jobs